Belmont University Athletics
1900 Belmont Boulevard
Nashville, TN 37212-3757
Office Phone: (615) 460-6420
Office Fax: (615) 460-5584

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Scott Corley
Director of Athletics
615-460-5547 [email protected]
Steve Barrick
Associate AD/Director of Facilities
615-460-6857 [email protected]
Renee Schultz
Associate AD for Student Services/ Senior Woman Administrator
615-460-6015 [email protected]
George Plaster
Associate AD for Marketing
615-460-6265 [email protected]
Dr. Rich Tiner
Faculty Athletics Representative
615-460-6282 [email protected]
Heather Copeland
Assistant AD for Compliance
615-460-5486 [email protected]
Colette Keyser
Assistant AD for Sport Operations
615-460-5599 [email protected]
Amy McGinnis
Assistant AD of Budget and Finance
615-460-5647 [email protected]
Greg Sage
Assistant AD for Broadcasting & Media Relations (MBB, OVCDN, Bruin Sports Network)
615-460-6698 [email protected]
Jill Holmes
Office Manager
615-460-5547 [email protected]
Kim Cummings
Budget Assistant
615-460-5580 [email protected]

Academic Services

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Renee Schultz
Associate AD for Student Services/ Senior Woman Administrator
615-460-6015 [email protected]
Jordan Holm
Coordinator of Academic Services & Sports Ministry
615-460-8381 [email protected]
Kathleen Namey
Student-Athlete Development/Academics Intern
[email protected]

Athletic Training

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kim Anderson
Head Athletic Trainer (MBB, XC)
615-460-5585 [email protected]
Jeremy Tisdale
Assistant Athletic Trainer (WBB)
615-460-8041 [email protected]
Matt Crahan
Assistant Athletic Trainer (MSOC, MWTF)
615-460-8042 [email protected]
Curtis Jefferson
Assistant Athletic Trainer (BSB, M/W Golf)
615-460-8020 [email protected]
Melody Stewart
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (VB, MWTF)
615-460-8236 [email protected]
Morgan Arrants
Graduate Assistant, Nutrition
615-460-8041 [email protected]
Marley Bender
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (SB, XC)
615-460-8040 [email protected]
Ali Summers
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (WSOC, M/W Tennis)
615-460-8040 [email protected]

Bruin Club

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Russell Grimm
Director of Athletic Fundraising
615-460-5668 [email protected]

Compliance

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Heather Copeland
Assistant AD for Compliance
615-460-5486 [email protected]
John Langdon
Assistant Director of Compliance/Media Relations (M/W Golf)
615-460-5609 [email protected]

Marketing & External Affairs

Name Title Phone E-Mail
George Plaster
Associate AD for Marketing
615-460-6265 [email protected]
Director for Sales and Sponsorships
615-460-8027
David Fish
Director of Athletic Marketing
615-460-6205 [email protected]
Clay Krebs
Graduate Assistant, Marketing
615-460-6420 [email protected]

Media Relations

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Greg Sage
Assistant AD for Broadcasting & Media Relations (MBB, OVCDN, Bruin Sports Network)
615-460-6698 [email protected]
Kenisha Rhone
Director of Digital Media & Social Strategy (VB, SB, WTEN)
615-460-5990 [email protected]
John Langdon
Assistant Director of Compliance/Media Relations (M/W Golf)
615-460-5609 [email protected]
Christian Sadler
Director of Athletic Video Operations
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Hannah Jo Riley
Media Relations Graduate Assistant (MSOC, BSB)
615-460-8023 [email protected]
Will Black
Media Relations Graduate Assistant (Video Operations)
615-460-6420 [email protected]
AJ Mazzolini
Media Relations Graduate Assistant (WSOC, WBB, MWXCTF)
615-460-8023 [email protected]
Sam Roddy
Media Relations Intern (MTEN)
615-460-8023

Operations

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Steve Barrick
Associate AD/Director of Facilities
615-460-6857 [email protected]
Colette Keyser
Assistant AD for Sport Operations
615-460-5599 [email protected]
Christian McCormick
Graduate Assistant, Operations/Fan Development
615-460-2255 [email protected]
Emily Polanowicz
Graduate Assistant, Operations
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Logan Windham
Graduate Assistant, Operations
615-460-6420 [email protected]

Strength & Conditioning

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lee Rowland
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach (MBB, WBB, VB)
615-460-8044 [email protected]
Joe Frye
Assistant Coach Track and Field
615-460-6349 [email protected]
Sam Black
Graduate Assistant, Strength & Conditioning (MSOC, WGolf, WTEN)
615-460-8044 [email protected]
Regan Quaal
Graduate Assistant, Strength & Conditioning (SB, MGolf, MTEN)
615-460-8044 [email protected]
Michael Weiss
Graduate Assistant, Strength & Conditioning (BSB, WSOC, Cheer)
615-460-8044 [email protected]

Ticket Office & Fan Development

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Aaron Jerome
Ticket Manager
615-460-8062 [email protected]
Christian McCormick
Graduate Assistant, Operations/Fan Development
615-460-2255 [email protected]
Miriam Parker
Intern, Fan Development
615-460-2255 [email protected]
Kyle Scholl
Box Office Assistant
615-460-2255 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dave Jarvis
Head Coach
615-460-6166 [email protected]
Assistant Head Coach/Pitching Coach
615-460-5586
Aaron Smith
Assistant Coach
615-460-6165 [email protected]
Jim Richardson
Director of Baseball Operations
630-688-2078 [email protected]
Brandon McCall
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Rick Byrd
Head Coach
615-460-6854 [email protected]
Brian Ayers
Associate Head Coach
615-460-6832 [email protected]
James Strong
Assistant Coach
615-460-5662 [email protected]
Assistant Coach
615-460-6270
Tyler Holloway
Director of Basketball Operations
615-460-8071 [email protected]
Debbie Chenoweth
Director of Basketball Administration
615-460-6854 [email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bart Brooks
Head Coach
615-460-6264 [email protected]
Jamey Givens
Assistant Coach
615-460-5608 [email protected]
Amy Malo
Assistant Coach
615-460-5704 [email protected]
Christine Clark
Assistant Coach
615-460-5622 [email protected]

Men's Cross Country/Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jeff Langdon
Director of Cross Country and Track & Field
615-460-6046 [email protected]
Cameron Harvey
Associate Head Coach Track and Field
615-460-8026 [email protected]
Joe Frye
Assistant Coach Track and Field
615-460-6349 [email protected]
Kate Bucknam
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
615-460-8525 [email protected]
Max Straneva
Graduate Assistant
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Sarah Wrieden
Graduate Assistant
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Matt Dsida
Volunteer Assistant
615-460-6420 [email protected]

Women's Cross Country/Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jeff Langdon
Director of Cross Country and Track & Field
615-460-6046 [email protected]
Cameron Harvey
Associate Head Coach Track and Field
615-460-8026 [email protected]
Joe Frye
Assistant Coach Track and Field
615-460-6349 [email protected]
Kate Bucknam
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
615-460-8525 [email protected]
Max Straneva
Graduate Assistant
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Sarah Wrieden
Graduate Assistant
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Matt Dsida
Volunteer Assistant
615-460-6420 [email protected]elmont.edu

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Scott Flynn
Head Coach
615-460-8239 [email protected]
Scott Barnhart
Graduate Assistant Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lissa Bradford
Head Coach
615-790-7600 [email protected]
Kelly Morris
Volunteer Assistant Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bryan Green
Head Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Mark Carr
Assistant Coach
615-460-5985 [email protected]
Alec Purdie
Assistant Coach
615-460-5453 [email protected]
Anthony Torres
Volunteer Assistant Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Heather Henson
Head Coach
615-460-6013 [email protected]
Travis Fravel
Associate Head Coach
615-460-5984 [email protected]
Micah Collins
Assistant Coach
615-460-8237 mi[email protected]

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brian Levin
Head Coach
615-460-5624 [email protected]
Ashley Thomas
Assistant Coach
615-460-8080 [email protected]
Kat Banks
Assistant Coach
615-460-8080 [email protected]

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mauricio Antun
Head Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Renato Antun
Assistant Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Brian Baker
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mark Srouji
Head Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Margot Carter
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Laura Kent
Student Assistant Coach

Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tony Howell
Head Coach
615-460-6261 [email protected]
John Schmidt
Assistant Coach, Recruiting Coordinator
615-460-5986 [email protected]
Karlee Lursen
Assistant Coach
615-460-8028 [email protected]

Cheerleading

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lindsey Wheeley
Head Cheerleading Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Jonathan Richards
Assistant Cheerleading Coach
615-460-6420 [email protected]
Brittany McGavic
Assistant Cheerleading Coach
615-460-6420
//