2017-18 Belmont Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/Previous School
Chase Ballard full bio Chase Ballard JR/JR Distance Columbus, Ind. / Columbus North HS
Matthew Blivin full bio Matthew Blivin SR/SR Distance Durham, N.C. / Charles E. Jordan HS
Chris Bordiuk, Jr. full bio Chris Bordiuk, Jr. JR/SO Throws Basking Ridge, N.J. / Ridge HS
Braden Carei full bio Braden Carei JR/JR Pole Vault Uniontown, Pa. / Uniontown HS
Sean Carroll full bio Sean Carroll FR/FR Mid-Distance Louisville, Ky. / Ballard HS
Corey Claiborne-Landy full bio Corey Claiborne-Landy JR/JR Throws Alpharetta, Ga. / Milton HS
Timothy Cody full bio Timothy Cody FR/FR Sprints Charlotte, N.C. / -
Caleb Corprew full bio Caleb Corprew SR/SR Hurdles Midwest City, Okla. / Midwest City HS
Christian Crenshaw full bio Christian Crenshaw SR/SR Hurdles Memphis, Tenn. / Briarcrest Christian School
Jared DeVore full bio Jared DeVore FR/FR Sprints Portland, Ore. / Sunset HS
Anthony Didion full bio Anthony Didion JR/JR Distance LaPorte, Ind. / LaPorte HS
Kaden Eaton full bio Kaden Eaton SR/JR Distance Columbus, Ind. / Columbus North HS
Matt Edwards full bio Matt Edwards SR/SR Distance Glamorgan, Wales, UK / Barry Comprehensive School
Luke Evans full bio Luke Evans SR/SR Distance Columbus, Ohio / Grandview Heights HS
Andrew Garcia full bio Andrew Garcia JR/JR Sprints Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood HS
Stephen Gibson full bio Stephen Gibson JR/JR Throws Tuscola, Ill. / Lipscomb
Christian Gonzales full bio Christian Gonzales SO/SO Mid-Distance Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte HS
Jackson Grzymkowski full bio Jackson Grzymkowski SO/SO Distance Commerce, Mich. / International Academy
Kaden Kieffer full bio Kaden Kieffer SO/SO Sprints Dillsburg, Pa. / Lancaster Mennonite HS
Ryan Lipe full bio Ryan Lipe JR/JR Multi Franklin, Tenn. / Lipscomb Academy
Kaleb McLeod full bio Kaleb McLeod JR/JR Distance Soperton, Ga. / Trinity Christian School
Declan McManus full bio Declan McManus JR/SO Distance Worcestershire, England / Bromsgrove School
Alex Miller full bio Alex Miller SO/SO Hurdles Colorado Springs, Colo. / The Classical Academy
Drake Mitchell full bio Drake Mitchell SO/SO Multi Nashville, Tenn. / Franklin Road Academy
Nate Nammour full bio Nate Nammour JR/JR Sprints Tampa, Fla. / University of Alabama
Seth Randall full bio Seth Randall SO/SO Sprints Crossville, Tenn. / Cumberland County HS
Ryan Sheldon full bio Ryan Sheldon FR/FR Throws Anchorage, AK / Grace Christian HS
Hayden Stover full bio Hayden Stover FR/FR Sprints Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
Ryan Teague full bio Ryan Teague SO/SO Sprints Double Oak, Texas / Liberty Christian School
Khristian Vickers full bio Khristian Vickers FR/FR Hurdles Madison, Tenn. / Hunters Lane HS
Jackson Vroon full bio Jackson Vroon FR/FR Distance Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood HS
Taylor Vroon full bio Taylor Vroon FR/FR Distance Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood HS
Matt Walker full bio Matt Walker SR/SR Javelin Southlake, Texas / Colorado
Ben Weisel full bio Ben Weisel JR/JR Distance Nashville, Tenn. / Father Ryan HS
Daniel White full bio Daniel White FR/FR Distance Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial HS
Cal Widener full bio Cal Widener FR/FR Throws Elmhurst, Ill. / York Community HS
Ben Williams full bio Ben Williams SO/SO Mid-Distance Portola Valley, Calif. / Santa Clara University
Bobby Willingham full bio Bobby Willingham FR/FR Jumps Nashville, Tenn. / Christ Presbyterian Academy