Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Dual Match with Sewanee
10:00am
2
3
4
5
6

vs DePaul
@ Peoria, Ill.
Final
L, 3-1

7
vs Oakland
@ Peoria, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2
8

9
vs Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational
10
vs Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational
8th of 16

11
12
13
vs Austin Peay Fall Classic
@ Clarksville, Tenn.
TBA

vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA


vs Charleston So.
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1


14
at Commodore Classic
9:30 a.m.
16th / 20

at Commodore Classic
8:30 a.m.
6th / 15

vs Austin Peay Fall Classic
@ Clarksville, Tenn.
TBA

vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

15
vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

at Indiana State
12:00 PM
16
vs Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational
17
vs Morehead State/Greenbrier Invitational

vs Western Kentucky
5:00 PM

vs Memphis
7:00 PM
18
19
20
vs Mercer Fall Invitational
@ Macon, Ga.
TBA

vs Loyola Marymount
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
2:00 PM

at Southeast Missouri
6:30 PM
21
vs Mercer Fall Invitational
@ Macon, Ga.
TBA

at Butler
11:00 AM

vs University of the Pacific
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
2:00 PM

vs Presbyterian
2:00 PM
22
vs Mercer Fall Invitational
@ Macon, Ga.
TBA

at UT Martin
2:00 PM
23
vs SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational
24
vs SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational

at Eastern Illinois
3:00 PM
25
26
vs ITA Oracle Masters
@ Malibu, Calif.
TBA
27
vs ITA Oracle Masters
@ Malibu, Calif.
TBA

vs MTSU Fall Classic
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
TBA

at Morehead State
5:00 PM

at Morehead State
5:00 PM
28
vs Trevecca Showcase

vs Trevecca Showcase

vs MTSU Fall Classic
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
TBA

at Eastern Kentucky
12:00 PM

vs Faulkner
6:30 PM
29
vs MTSU Fall Classic
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
TBA

vs Eastern Illinois
2:00 PM
30
vs APSU Intercollegiate

vs JT Poston Invitational
1
vs APSU Intercollegiate

vs JT Poston Invitational

at Tennessee State
6:00 PM

at Louisville
6:00 PM
2
3
4
at Joe Piane Invitational
1 p.m.

at Joe Piane Invitational
1:45 p.m.

vs Samford Fall Invitational
@ Birmingham, Ala.
TBA

vs Tennessee Tech
6:30 PM
5
vs Samford Fall Invitational
@ Birmingham, Ala.
TBA

vs ITA All-American Championship
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

vs Eastern Illinois
2:00 PM