Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 15 vs. Lipscomb # Final L, 2-0
  Rose Park
Sun. 17 at UAB # Final - OT T, 0-0
  Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 22 at Valparaiso Final W, 2-1
  Valparaiso, Ind.
Sun. 24 vs. Middle Tennessee Final - OT W, 1-0
  Rose Park
Fri. 29 vs. Indiana State Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  (OVC Digital Network) Rose Park
 
September
Fri. 5 at Samford Final L, 2-0
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 7 vs. Georgia State Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  (OVC Digital Network) Rose Park
Fri. 12 at Appalachian State Final L, 4-1
  Boone, N.C.
Sun. 14 at UNC Asheville Final W, 2-1
  Asheville, N.C.
Fri. 19 vs. Evansville Final L, 2-0
  (OVC Digital Network) Rose Park
Fri. 26 vs. Morehead State * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  (OVC Digital Network) Rose Park
Sun. 28 vs. Eastern Kentucky * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  (OVC Digital Network) Rose Park
 
October
Fri. 3 at Eastern Illinois * Final W, 3-1
  Charleston, Ill.
Fri. 10 vs. SIU Edwardsville * Final L, 1-0
  (OVC Digital Network) Rose Park
Sun. 12 vs. Southeast Missouri * Final L, 1-0
  (OVC Digital Network) Rose Park
Fri. 17 at Tennessee Tech * Final W, 2-0
  (OVC Digital Network)
Sun. 19 at Jacksonville State * Final L, 4-2
  Jacksonville, Ala.
Fri. 24 vs. UT Martin * Final L, 4-2
  (OVC Digital Network) Rose Park
Sun. 26 at Murray State * Final W, 2-0
  Murray, Ky.
Fri. 31 at Austin Peay * Final W, 4-2
  Clarksville, Tenn.
 
August
Fri. 14 vs. Chattanooga # Final W, 2-1
  Rose Park
Sun. 16 at Lipscomb # Final L, 3-0
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 23 vs. Little Rock Final W, 1-0
  Rose Park
Fri. 28 at Indiana State Final L, 2-1
  Terre Haute, Ind.
Sun. 30 at Wright State Final L, 2-0
  Dayton, Ohio
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Valparaiso Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Rose Park
Fri. 11 at Evansville Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Evansville, Ind.
Sun. 13 at Tennessee Final L, 8-0
  Knoxville, Tenn. (SEC Network+)
Fri. 18 at Georgia State Final L, 2-1
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 20 vs. Troy Final L, 2-1
  Rose Park
Thu. 24 vs. Tennessee Tech * Final L, 1-0
  Rose Park
Sun. 27 at Morehead State * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Morehead, Ky.
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Eastern Illinois * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Rose Park
Sun. 4 at SIU Edwardsville * Final L, 1-0
  Edwardsville, Ill.
Fri. 9 vs. Murray State * Final L, 1-0
  Rose Park
Sun. 11 vs. Austin Peay * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Rose Park
Fri. 16 at Southeast Missouri * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Sun. 18 at UT Martin * Final L, 3-1
  Martin, Tenn.
Fri. 23 at Eastern Kentucky * Final W, 1-0
  Richmond, Ky.
Thu. 29 vs. Jacksonville State * Final L, 1-0
  Rose Park
 
August
Wed. 10 vs. UAB # Final T, 1-1
  E.S. Rose Park
Sun. 14 at Chattanooga # Final L, 2-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri. 19 at Lipscomb Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 21 at UIC Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Chicago, Ill.
Fri. 26 at Troy Final L, 2-0
  Trojan Classic (Trojans All-Access)
Sun. 28 vs. [rv/--] South Alabama @ Troy, Ala. Final L, 3-1
  Trojan Classic (Troy, Ala.)
 
September
Sun. 4 at Middle Tennessee Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Fri. 9 vs. Wright State Final W, 2-1
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Sun. 11 at Louisville Final - OT L, 2-1
  Louisville, Ky. (ACC Network Extra)
Sat. 17 vs. Western Kentucky Final L, 3-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Fri. 23 vs. Eastern Kentucky * Final L, 1-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Sun. 25 at Tennessee Tech * Final L, 2-0
  Cookeville, Tenn.
Fri. 30 vs. SIU Edwardsville * Final - OT W, 1-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
 
October
Sun. 2 at Eastern Illinois * Final W, 1-0
  Charleston, Ill.
Fri. 7 vs. UT Martin * Final W, 1-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Sun. 9 vs. Southeast Missouri * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Sun. 16 vs. Morehead State * Final W, 3-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Fri. 21 at Austin Peay * Final L, 2-0
  Clarksville, Tenn.
Sun. 23 at Murray State * Final L, 1-0
  Murray, Ky.
Thu. 27 at Jacksonville State * Final W, 2-1
  Jacksonville, Ala.
Sun. 30 vs. Tennessee Tech % @ Cookeville, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
  OVC Tournament First Round
 
August
Fri. 11 vs. Lipscomb # Final L, 2-0
  E.S. Rose Park
Sun. 13 vs. Chattanooga # Final W, 3-0
  E.S. Rose Park
Fri. 18 vs. Middle Tennessee Final W, 3-2
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Fri. 25 vs. Western Carolina Final W, 3-2
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Sun. 27 vs. Tenn. Wesleyan Final W, 5-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Tennessee Final L, 3-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Sun. 3 at Valparaiso Final L, 1-0
  Valparaiso, Ind.
Fri. 8 vs. UIC Final W, 3-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Sun. 10 at UAB Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 15 at SIU Edwardsville * Final L, 3-1
  Edwardsville, Ill.
Sun. 17 vs. Austin Peay * Final W, 3-2
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Fri. 22 vs. Eastern Illinois * Final W, 2-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Fri. 29 vs. Tennessee Tech * Final L, 2-1
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Jacksonville State * Final W, 4-1
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Fri. 6 at UT Martin * Final W, 3-2
  Martin, Tenn.
Sun. 8 at Southeast Missouri * Final W, 4-2
  Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Sun. 15 vs. Murray State * Final L, 1-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Digital Network)
Fri. 20 at Morehead State * Final W, 2-0
  Morehead, Ky.
Sun. 22 at Eastern Kentucky * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Richmond, Ky.
Sun. 29 vs. No. 5 SEMO % Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  E.S. Rose Park (OVC Quarterfinals)
 
August
Thu. 9 at Chattanooga # Final T, 1-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun. 12 at Western Kentucky # Final L, 3-2
  Bowling Green, Ky.
Fri. 17 vs. Lipscomb Final L, 6-1
  E.S. Rose Park
Sun. 19 at Middle Tennessee Final L, 5-3
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Sun. 26 at Western Carolina Final L, 1-0
  Cullowhee, N.C.
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. LIU Brooklyn Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  E.S. Rose Park
Fri. 7 vs. UAB Final - OT T, 1-1
  E.S. Rose Park
Sun. 9 vs. Valparaiso Final W, 1-0
  E.S. Rose Park
Fri. 14 at Austin Peay * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Clarksville, Tenn.
Fri. 21 vs. Morehead State * Final W, 1-0
  E.S. Rose Park
Fri. 28 at Eastern Illinois * Final W, 3-1
  Charleston, Ill.
Sun. 30 vs. SIU Edwardsville * Final L, 2-0
  E.S. Rose Park
 
October
Tue. 2 at Tennessee Tech * Final L, 2-0
  Cookeville, Tenn.
Fri. 5 at Jacksonville State * Final W, 1-0
  Jacksonville, Ala.
Sun. 7 vs. Eastern Kentucky * Final L, 3-1
  E.S. Rose Park
Fri. 12 vs. UT Martin * Final L, 2-0
  E.S. Rose Park
Sun. 14 at Murray State * Final L, 4-1
  Murray, Ky.
Thu. 18 vs. Southeast Missouri * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  E.S. Rose Park
Fri. 26 vs. No. 7 Southeast Missouri % @ Charleston, Ill. Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  OVC Tournament
 
August
Sun. 11 at Vanderbilt # 7:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 16 vs. Chattanooga # 6:30 PM
  E.S. Rose Park
Fri. 23 at Western Kentucky 6:00 PM
  Bowling Green, Ky.
Sun. 25 at Lipscomb 5:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 30 at Southern Ill. 6:00 PM
  Carbondale, Ill.
 
September
Thu. 5 vs. Georgia 6:30 PM
  E.S. Rose Park (ESPN+)
Sun. 8 vs. Evansville 2:00 PM
  E.S. Rose Park (ESPN+)
Fri. 13 at IUPUI 6:00 PM
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 15 at Indiana State 12:00 PM
  Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri. 20 at Southeast Missouri * 6:30 PM
  Cape Girardeau, Mo. (ESPN+)
Sun. 22 at UT Martin * 2:00 PM
  Martin, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Fri. 27 at Morehead State * 5:00 PM
  Morehead, Ky. (ESPN+)
Sun. 29 vs. Eastern Illinois * 2:00 PM
  E.S. Rose Park (ESPN+)
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Tennessee Tech * 6:30 PM
  E.S. Rose Park (ESPN+)
Sun. 6 vs. Jacksonville State * 2:00 PM
  E.S. Rose Park (ESPN+)
Thu. 10 at SIU Edwardsville * 7:00 PM
  Edwardsville, Ill. (ESPN+)
Fri. 18 at Eastern Kentucky * 3:00 PM
  Richmond, Ky. (ESPN+)
Fri. 25 vs. Murray State * 4:00 PM
  E.S. Rose Park (ESPN+)
Sun. 27 vs. Austin Peay * 2:00 PM
  E.S. Rose Park (ESPN+)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event